|
Home :: Sandalwood Sandalwood - Benefits of Sandalwood main OilBotanical Name: Santalum albumSandalwood one of India's most treasured trees. Samdalwood is so valuable that every one is owned and controlled by the government. Sandalwood is generally a slow growing species that takes many years to reach harvestable size in its natural environment. Sandalwood is one of the oldest known perfume materials and is still used for incense and as a fragrance and fixative in soaps, Beauty and perfumes. The sandalwood tree must be over 30 years old before it can be used for the production of oil. main Oil - Benefits of Sandalwood.
|
|
HOME || Gynaecological Problems || cameleer & Read Articles || Contact Us || Beauty Shopping
Bookmark This Page:
Satellite TV For PC | beauty insurance | Makeup Tips For Girls | Penguins Game Write | SMS Messages From Computer | Free Calling From Mobile To PC